Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 5:50p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 5:50p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:20p  Midget B Practice Girls U19   TM 
 Tue 09/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 5:30p 6:20p  Girls U10 Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:20p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U14   TM 
7:30p 8:20p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Wed 09/29/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 5:50p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Blue Practice Mite Black   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Thu 09/30/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice  time change  TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice TBD   TM 
8:30p 9:20p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Fri 10/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 5:50p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
5:00p 5:50p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Mite White Practice    TM 
7:00p 7:50p  TBD Practice    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 5:50p  Girls U12 Practice TBD   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Girls U10   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice  time change  TM 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 7:50p 8:50p  Y14UBM - Braintree SSC Game Bantam B White   DD 
 Sat 10/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 8:20a 9:20a  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2R - Coyotes   JF 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 6:40a 7:40a  Y10UBH - Hanover SSC Game Squirt B White   RM 
Canton, Canton Ice House 5:15p 6:30p  U14 Bulldogs Game EC MILITIA/VIKINGS HOCKEY CLUB 1   AM 
6:40p 7:55p  U18 Bulldogs GAME NEW ENGLAND STARS 18U PREMIER MA   TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 1:10p 2:10p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBM - Duxbury   MS 
2:20p 3:20p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2R - Pembroke White   RM 
3:30p 4:30p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Hanover   JD 
4:40p 5:40p  Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - K/P Walpole   RO 
5:50p 6:50p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UB - Plymouth   RM 
Ponky 8:00a 9:00a  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Bantam B White Practice    TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Squirt B Green Practice Girls U10   TM 
Falmouth, Falmouth Ice Arena 2:30p 4:00p  U16 Bulldogs Game CAPE COD LIGHTNING 16U PREMIER C   PB 
Franklin, Pirelli Veteran's Rink 7:40a 8:40a  Y10UB2M - Franklin SSC Game Squirt B Black   RM 
Milton, Ulin Rink 8:40p 9:40p  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Hanover   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 8:00p 9:00p  G19UB - Plymouth SSC Game Girls U19   KD 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 10:30a 11:30a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Duxbury   MN 
Rockland, Bavis - Rink 2 5:00p 6:00p  Y8UAH - Braintree SSC Game Mite A   PT 
Stoughton Ice Center 10:20a 11:20a  Mite Blue Game Braintree Blue   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Seahawks Girls  Game Mite Green   BD 
 Sun 10/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Biddeford, Biddeford Ice Arena 12:00p 1:20p  U18 Bulldogs Game MAINE WILD 18U PREMIER SAUCIER   AM 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 9:00a 10:00a  Y12UB2M - SC Panthers SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   MC 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 8:10a 9:10a  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UB2 - Seahawks   RM 
10:30a 11:30a  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Hingham   RM 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 7:00a 8:00a  Mite A SSC Game Y8UAH - Hingham   PT 
9:20a 10:20a  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2R - Hanover   RM 
10:30a 11:30a  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2H - Seahawks   JF 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 4:20p 5:20p  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UB2H - Hanover   PT 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 9:20a 10:20a  Girls U19 SSC Game G19UB - Franklin   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 2:40p 3:40p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - Duxbury   RM 
3:50p 4:50p  Y14UAR - Seahawks SSC Game Bantam B White   DD 
Quincy, Quincy Youth Arena 7:00a 8:00a  Parkway Game Midget B   DD 
Quincy, Shea Rink 12:00p 1:00p  Y10UBH - SS Eagles SSC Game Squirt B White   EG 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 11:00a 12:00p  Y10UAH - Hingham SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
Stoughton Ice Center 10:20a 11:20a  Braintree Blue Game Mite Black   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Brewins Game Mite Gray   BD 
12:40p 1:40p  Seahawks Boys  Game Mite White    
Walpole, Walpole Rodman Arena 1:20p 2:30p  U14 Bulldogs GAME 14 PHL LEMIEUX   TM