Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 5:00p 5:50p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Girls U12 Green   TM 
6:10p 7:00p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
7:20p 8:10p  Bantam B Green Practice Bantam B White   TM 
8:30p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
 Tue 03/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ponky 5:00p 5:50p  Mite Green Practice Mite White   TM 
6:10p 7:00p  TBD Tryout U14 Bulldogs   TM 
7:20p 8:10p  TBD Tryout U16 Bulldogs   TM 
8:30p 9:20p  TBD Tryout u18 Bulldogs   TM 
 Wed 03/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 5:50p  Girls U12 Green Practice Girls U12 White   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Girls U14 Practice Mite A   TM 
Ponky 5:00p 5:50p  Mite Gray Practice Mite Black   TM 
 Thu 03/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ponky 5:00p 6:00p  Girls U19 GREEN Practice    TM 
 Fri 03/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mite Green Practice Mite White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice CYH Girls   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  TBD Practice CYH Girls   TM 
Ponky 5:00p 5:50p  Squirt B Black Practice    TM 
6:10p 7:00p  Squirt B Green Practice    TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
Hyannis, Youth & Community Center 4:45p 5:45p  Mite A Practice Bob Cats Lobster Pot  CS 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 8:50p 9:50p  Bantam B White SSC Playoff Game Y14UBH - SS Eagles   DD 
 Sat 03/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 12:20p 1:20p  Y10UB2R - Seahawks SSC Playoff Game Squirt B Black    
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 2:30p 3:30p  Girls U12 White SSC Playoff Game G12UA - Y/D   RM 
Falmouth, Falmouth Ice Arena 11:40a 12:40p  Mite A Practice Saints Lobster Pot  CS 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 1 7:00a 8:00a  Squirt B White SSC Playoff Game Y10UBH - Franklin    
5:20p 6:20p  Bantam A SSC Playoff Game Y14UAR - Falmouth   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 2:50p 3:50p  Pee Wee B Black SSC Playoff Game Y12UB2M - Hanover   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 3:40p 4:40p  Girls U14 SSC Playoff Game G14UB - Plymouth   KD 
Quincy, Quincy Youth 2:30p 3:30p  G12UB2 - Quincy SSC Playoff Game Girls U12 Green   RM 
Raynham, Raynham Ice Plex 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Playoff Game Y12UBM - Y/D   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 10:20a 11:20a  Mite Gray Game Mite Green   BD 
11:40a 12:40p  Mite Black Game Hingham   BD 
 Sun 03/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 9:40a 10:40a  TBD SSC Playoff Game Pee Wee A   RM 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 10:00a 11:00a  Pee Wee B White SSC Playoff Game Y12UBH - Norwood Blue   RM 
7:00p 8:00p  Bantam B White SSC Playoff Game Y14UBH - Hingham   DD 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 2:30p 3:30p  Y14UB2H - Franklin SSC Playoff Game Bantam B Green   MS 
Hyannis, Youth & Community Center 7:45a 8:45a  Mite A Practice Whalers Lobster Pot  CS 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 12:10p 1:10p  Squirt B Green SSC Playoff Game Y10UBR - Barnstable   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 11:40a 12:40p  Mite White Game Devils   BD