Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/29/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 7:00p 8:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White time change from 6pm to 7pm at Ice House  TM 
8:00p 9:00p  Bantam B White Practice  practice moved to ICE HOUSE at 8pm  TM 
Ponky 6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam B Green Practice    TM 
 Tue 11/30/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 8:00p 9:00p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12   TM 
Ponky 6:30p 7:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Girls U10   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Wed 12/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Squirt A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Mite Green Practice Mite Gray   TM 
Ponky 6:30p 7:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12 cancelled due to scheduling conflict  TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Girls U14 cancelled due to scheduling conflict  TM 
 Thu 12/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
8:00p 9:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White District Playdown Game    MS 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White District Playdown Game    DD 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam A Practice    TM 
 Fri 12/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Mite A Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite Black Practice Mite White   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite Blue Practice    TM 
8:00p 9:00p  Canton Girls Middle School Game Westwood   TM 
Ponky 6:00p 6:50p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Girls U12 Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
8:00p 9:00p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Sat 12/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 7:40a 8:40a  Y10UB2H - CC Canal SSC Game Squirt B Green    
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 12:00p 1:00p  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2R - Coyotes   MC 
4:00p 5:00p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - SS Eagles   BM 
5:10p 6:10p  Y14UB2M - Braintree SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
Ponky 8:00a 8:50a  LTS Challenger Practice    TM 
9:00a 9:50a  Learn-to-Skate II (9:00am) Practice    TM 
10:00a 10:50a  Learn to Skate I (10:00am) Practice    TM 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 2 8:00p 9:00p  Y14UAH - Duxbury SSC Game Bantam A   RM 
Quincy, Shea Rink 11:10a 12:10p  Y10UAH - Braintree SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
12:20p 1:20p  Y12UAH - Braintree SSC Game Pee Wee A   RM 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 8:10a 9:10a  Y10UBH - Milton SSC Game Squirt B White    
9:20a 10:20a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - Coyotes   DD 
12:50p 1:50p  G12UA - Braintree SSC Game Girls U12   EF 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 7:40p 8:40p  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UBH - Hanover   DD 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:30a 9:30a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Mighty Mite 1-Black   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Stoughton   TM 
10:50a 11:50a  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
12:00p 1:00p  Mighty Mite 2-Blue Practice    TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite Green Game Mite Gray   BD 
10:20a 11:20a  Mite White Game Brewins    
 Sun 12/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 9:00a 10:00a  G10UB - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U10   JM 
10:10a 11:10a  G14UA - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U14   RM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 8:10a 9:10a  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UBR - Milton    
10:30a 11:30a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Coyotes   MS 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 7:00a 8:00a  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2R - Pembroke White   MC 
9:20a 10:20a  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UB2H - Hingham    
10:30a 11:30a  Y10UB2R - Norwood SSC Game Squirt B Black   DD 
Canton, Sportsplex-Rink B 4:20p 5:20p  Mite A Practice  possible scrimmage  TM 
Quincy, Quincy Youth Arena 11:40a 12:40p  Hyde Park Eagles 2 Game Midget B   JD 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite Black Game Mite Green   BD 
12:40p 1:40p  Hingham Boys Red Game Mite White   BD