Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/08/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Girls U19 Practice Midget B   TM 
 Tue 11/09/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:00p  U16 Bulldogs Playdown Milton   AM 
9:00p 9:50p  U18 Bulldogs Practice    AM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  CHS Girls Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Bantam B White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Wed 11/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U19   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Thu 11/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:20p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   AM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Green Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Fri 11/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mite Gray Practice TBD   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Mite White Practice    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Mite A Scrimmage TBD   TM 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 6:40p 7:40p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - SS Eagles Make-Up  BM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Squirt A   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 6-White Practice Mighty Mite 5-Purple   TM 
Stoneham, Stoneham Arena 7:20p 8:20p  U18 Bulldogs State Playoff Walpole   TM 
Watertown, Ryan Skating Arena 5:20p 6:20p  U16 Bulldogs Tournament Parkway   AM 
 Sat 11/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 11:20a 12:20p  Y10UB2R - Norwood SSC Game Squirt B Black   DD 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 9:40a 10:40a  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2R - Pembroke Blue Time Change  RM 
10:50a 11:50a  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Tri County Time Change  JB 
12:00p 1:00p  Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - Hingham Time Change  RM 
5:20p 6:20p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - Milton Time Change  PL 
Ponky 8:00a 8:50a  LTS Challenger Practice    TM 
9:00a 9:50a  Learn-to-Skate II (9:00am) Practice    TM 
10:00a 10:50a  Learn to Skate I (10:00am) Practice    TM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 7:30a 8:30a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Weymouth   MN 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 7:20a 8:20a  Y14UB2M - Franklin SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 1 6:30p 7:30p  Y12UBM - Duxbury SSC Game Pee Wee B White   MS 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 1 4:20p 5:20p  Y10UBM - Seahawks Blue SSC Game Squirt B White   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 2:10p 3:10p  Y10UB2H - Hanover SSC Game Squirt B Green   RM 
Stoneham, Stoneham Arena 11:00a 12:05p  U18 Bulldogs State Playoff Natick   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  U18 Bulldogs State Playoff Belmont   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:30a 9:30a  Mighty Mite 2-Blue Game Mighty Mite 3-Gray   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Stoughton   TM 
10:50a 11:50a  Mighty Mite 4-Green Game Mighty Mite 5-Purple   TM 
12:00p 1:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice    TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Mite Green Game Mite Black   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Hingham Boys White Game Mite White    
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 8:10a 9:10a  U16 Bulldogs Tournament Duxbury   AM 
6:10p 7:10p  U16 Bulldogs Tournament Framingham   AM 
 Sun 11/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 6:20p 7:20p  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UA - SS Eagles   RW 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00a 8:00a  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Milton   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Girls U19 SSC Game G19UB - Plymouth   RM 
10:30a 11:30a  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UBH - Tri County   DD 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 9:20a 10:20a  Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - Falmouth   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 1 7:20a 8:20a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - WHK   SO 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B White SSC Game Y10UBH - SS Eagles   EG 
Hyannis, Hyannis-Kennedy 12:40p 1:40p  G14UB - Y/D SSC Game Girls U14   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 6:10p 7:10p  Y14UB2R - Plymouth SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
Quincy, Quincy Youth Arena 9:20a 10:20a  Midget B Game Hyde Park Eagles 1   JD 
Stoneham, Stoneham Arena 9:00a 10:00a  U18 Bulldogs State Playoff Framingham Confirmed  TM 
4:00p 5:00p  U18 Bulldogs State Playoff TBD   AM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Devils Game Mite Blue   BD 
10:20a 11:20a  Mite Green Game Brewins   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Mite Black Game Mite Gray   BD 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 7:00p 8:00p  U16 Bulldogs State Playoff TBD   AM 
Watertown, Ryan Skating Arena 9:20a 10:20a  U16 Bulldogs State Playoff TBD   AM