Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Midget B Practice Girls U19   TM 
 Tue 11/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:00p  U18 Bulldogs District Playdown Game WELLESLEY RAIDERS 18U PREMIER   AM 
9:00p 10:00p  U16 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Wed 11/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Gray   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Green Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U19 Practice Girls U14   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Thu 11/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Green Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Midget B   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Fri 11/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite White Practice    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Mite A Practice Mite Gray   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite Green Practice    TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice Squirt B White   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  TBD Practice    TM 
7:30p 9:00p  Bantam B White Open Skate Bantam B Green open ice-skate and shoot optional  TM 
7:30p 9:00p  Bantam A Open Skate  open ice-skate and shoot optional  TM 
8:30p 9:30p  TBD Practice    TM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 5:40p 6:40p  Y12UB2M - Norwood SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   MC 
Walpole, Rodman Olympic 8:30p 9:50p  U18 Bulldogs Playoff MAINE WILD 18U PREMIER SAUCIER   AM 
 Sat 11/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 6:40a 7:40a  G10UB2 - Tri County SSC Game Girls U10   RM 
10:10a 11:10a  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Braintree   RM 
4:00p 5:00p  G14UA - SS Eagles SSC Game Girls U14   BM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 9:40a 10:40a  Y10UBR - Milton SSC Game Squirt B Green   PT 
Ponky 8:00a 9:00a  TBD Practice    TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Learn-to-Skate II (9:00am) Practice    TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Learn to Skate I (10:00am) Practice    TM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 8:40a 9:40a  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UBM - Braintree   DD 
11:00a 12:00p  G19UB - SS Eagles SSC Game Girls U19   KD 
Hingham, Pilgrim Arena 2:20p 3:20p  Y14UAH - Hingham SSC Game Bantam A   RM 
4:40p 5:40p  G12UA - Hingham SSC Game Girls U12   RM 
Quincy, Shea Rink 11:10a 12:10p  Y10UB2M - Milton White SSC Game Squirt B Black   BH 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 11:40a 12:40p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBM - Plymouth   MS 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:30a 9:30a  Mighty Mite 1-Black Game Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 5-Purple   TM 
10:50a 11:50a  Mighty Mite 2-Blue Game Stoughton   TM 
12:00p 1:00p  Mighty Mite 4-Green Practice    TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Mite Black Game Mite White    
9:10a 10:10a  Mite Blue Game Seahawks Boys    BD 
10:20a 11:20a  Mite Gray Game Mite Green   BD 
Weymouth, Connell Rink 7:15a 8:15a  Y10UAH - Braintree SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
 Sun 11/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00a 8:00a  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UB2H - Pembroke   BB 
8:10a 9:10a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Tri County   MN 
10:30a 11:30a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Norwood   MS 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 7:00a 8:00a  Mite A SSC Game Y8UAH - Weymouth   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - CC Canal   RM 
10:30a 11:30a  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UBH - Milton   DD 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 4:20p 5:20p  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UB2 - Seahawks   RM 
Milton, Ulin Rink 1:30p 2:30p  G12UA - Milton SSC Game Girls U12   RM 
5:00p 6:00p  G19UB - Milton SSC Game Girls U19   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 1 12:50p 1:50p  Y14UB2R - Pembroke SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
Quincy, Quincy Youth 4:20p 5:20p  Y12UAH - Milton SSC Game Pee Wee A   PL 
Quincy, Quincy Youth Arena 8:10a 9:10a  Midget B Game Braintree 1   TM 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 2:30p 3:30p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UBR - Barnstable   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 10:20a 11:20a  Hingham Boys White Game Mite Black   BD 
12:40p 1:40p  Hingham Boys Red Game Mite Gray   BD