Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Midget B Practice    TM 
 Tue 11/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 9:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs 9:00pm Start  TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  CHS Girls Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U14   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Black District Playdown Game Milton   MC 
7:30p 8:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
Milton, Ulin Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B Black District Playdown Game Milton   TM 
 Wed 11/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U19   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Fri 11/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Squirt B Black moved to ice house  TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Mite Black Practice - Group Mite Blue   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Mite A Practice - Group Mite Gray time change-mites combined  TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Mite Green Practice - Group  time change-mites combined  TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice - Group Pee Wee B White   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B Green   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U10   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice    TM 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 7:50p 8:50p  Y14UBH - Hingham SSC Game Bantam B White   DD 
Taunton, Alexio Arena 8:00p 9:00p  Y14UB2M - SC Panthers SSC Game Bantam B Green   RM 
 Sat 11/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 1:10p 2:10p  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2M - SC Panthers   RM 
2:20p 3:20p  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Hanover   RM 
3:30p 4:30p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Tri County   RM 
4:40p 5:40p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Hingham   RM 
5:50p 6:50p  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Hingham   RM 
Ponky 8:00a 8:50a  LTS Challenger Practice    TM 
9:00a 9:50a  Learn-to-Skate II (9:00am) Practice    TM 
10:00a 10:50a  Learn to Skate I (10:00am) Practice    TM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 7:30a 8:30a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - Quincy   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 7:20a 8:20a  G12UA - K/P Walpole SSC Game Girls U12   RM 
Quincy, Shea Rink 12:20p 1:20p  G10UA - Hanover SSC Game Girls U10   RM 
Rockland, Bavis - Rink 2 2:40p 3:40p  Y8UAH - Braintree SSC Game Mite A   RM 
 Sun 11/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 4:10p 5:10p  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UB - Y/D   RM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00a 8:00a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBM - Quincy   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Duxbury   RM 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 7:00a 8:00a  Mite A SSC Game Y8UAH - Hanover   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - Milton   RM 
10:30a 11:30a  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAR - K/P Walpole   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 4:20p 5:20p  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UB2H - Hingham   RM 
Hingham, Pilgrim Arena 2:00p 3:00p  Y10UAR - Hingham Red SSC Game Squirt B White   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 1 3:10p 4:10p  Y14UBH - Marshfield SSC Game Bantam B White   RM 
Quincy, Shea Rink 1:10p 2:10p  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2H - SS Eagles   RM 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 1:20p 2:20p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2H - Hingham   RM 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 1:20p 2:20p  G10UA - Hanover SSC Game Girls U10   RM