Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Midget B Practice    TM 
 Tue 11/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  CHS Girls Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Bantam B White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Wed 11/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U19   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Thu 11/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Green Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Fri 11/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite White Practice    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice TBD   TM 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 7:30p 8:30p  Squirt B White SSC Game Y10UAR - Hingham Red Make-Up  TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite A Practice  SCRIMMAGE vs. KP Walpole Mite A  PT 
7:30p 8:30p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U14   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Squirt B White Game Hingham makeup for 11/28  TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 7:50p 8:50p  Y12UB2M - SS Eagles SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   MC 
 Sat 11/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 1:10p 2:10p  G10UB - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U10   RM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 9:40a 10:40a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - Pembroke   RM 
10:50a 11:50a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - SS Eagles   MS 
5:20p 6:20p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Hanover   RM 
7:40p 8:40p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UA - K/P Walpole Just found out no ice.  RM 
Ponky 8:00a 8:50a  LTS Challenger Practice    TM 
9:00a 9:50a  Learn-to-Skate II (9:00am) Practice    TM 
10:00a 10:50a  Learn to Skate I (10:00am) Practice    TM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2R - Pembroke White   RM 
Hingham, Pilgrim A 5:50p 7:10p  U18 Bulldogs Scrimmage Hingham   AM 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 2 8:20a 9:20a  Y10UAH - Duxbury SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 1:00p 2:00p  Y10UB2M - Plymouth SSC Game Squirt B Green   RM 
2:10p 3:10p  Y12UB2R - Plymouth SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   MC 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:30a 9:30a  Mighty Mite 1-Black Game Stoughton   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Mighty Mite 4-Green Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
10:50a 11:50a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
12:00p 1:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice    TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Hingham Boys White Game Mite Green   BD 
Walpole, Rodman NHL 10:40a 12:00p  U14 Bulldogs Playoff Western Mass Vipers   AM 
Weymouth, Connell Rink 9:35a 10:35a  G12UA - Weymouth SSC Game Girls U12   RM 
 Sun 11/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 8:50a 9:50a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UAR - Braintree Blue   MS 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00a 8:00a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Braintree   MN 
9:20a 10:20a  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UB2 - Tri County   RM 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 10:30a 11:30a  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Milton   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 1 6:20p 7:20p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2R - Hanover   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 6:50a 7:50a  Y12UAR - K/P Walpole SSC Game Pee Wee A   RM 
8:00a 9:00a  G12UA - K/P Walpole SSC Game Girls U12   RO 
Quincy, Quincy Youth 6:40p 7:40p  G19UB - Quincy SSC Game Girls U19   RM 
7:50p 8:50p  Y14UB2M - Quincy SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 1:20p 2:20p  Y10UB2M - Milton White SSC Game Squirt B Black   BH 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 2:30p 3:30p  G14UA - Duxbury SSC Game Girls U14   RM 
3:40p 4:40p  Y14UBH - Hanover SSC Game Bantam B White   DD 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Mite White Game Mite Green    
9:10a 10:10a  Mite Blue Game Seahawks Girls    BD 
12:40p 1:40p  Brewins Game Mite Gray   BD 
Walpole, Rodman Olympic 9:40a 10:55a  U14 Bulldogs Playoff RI Junior Blues   AM