Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Midget B Practice Girls U19   TM 
 Tue 10/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:00p  U18 Bulldogs District Playdown Game K/P Walpole   AM 
9:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice    AM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Bantam B White Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 Practice TBD   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U14   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Wed 10/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 5:50p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:00p 6:50p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Blue Practice Mite Black   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U19   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
 Thu 10/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 8:00p 9:50p  U16 Bulldogs Practice U18 Bulldogs   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U10 Practice Girls U12   TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  U14 Bulldogs Practice    TM 
 Fri 10/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mite A Practice Mite Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mite Gray Practice    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:00p 6:00p  Girls U12 Practice Girls U12   TM 
Ponky 4:30p 5:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice TBD   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Blue   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam B White Practice    TM 
 Sat 10/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 1:10p 2:10p  G10UB - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U10   JM 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 6:00a 7:00a  Y10UBR - Milton SSC Game Squirt B Green    
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 6:10a 7:10a  Y10UAR - Milton White SSC Game Squirt A    
Canton, Canton Ice House 6:40p 7:55p  U18 Bulldogs GAME CM OUTLAWS 18U PREMIER 18U PREMI   TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 9:40a 10:40a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2M - Milton White   BH 
10:50a 11:50a  Y12UB2H - K/P Walpole SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   MC 
5:20p 6:20p  Y12UB2R - Pembroke White SSC Game Pee Wee B Green   RM 
Ponky 8:00a 9:00a  Mite A Scrimmage Westwood   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  CHS Girls Practice    TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Midget B Open Skate  open ice-skate and shoot  TM 
Fitchburg, Wallace Civic Center 1:00p 2:20p  U14 Bulldogs Game WACHUSETT WOLFPACK 14U PREMIER W   AM 
Franklin, Pirelli Veteran's Rink 5:20p 6:20p  G19UB - Franklin SSC Game Girls U19 Make-Up  KD 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 2 6:50p 7:50p  Y14UAH - Duxbury SSC Game Bantam A   RM 
Milton, Ulin Rink 11:00a 11:50a  Y10UAR - Milton Red SSC Game Squirt B White   MC 
5:10p 6:10p  Y12UAH - Milton SSC Game Pee Wee A   PL 
6:20p 7:20p  Y12UBH - Milton SSC Game Pee Wee B White   BH 
Reading, Burbank 6:00p 7:15p  U16 Bulldogs Game EASTERN MASS SENATORS 16U PREMIE   AM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 8:50p 9:50p  Y14UB2R - Marshfield SSC Game Bantam B Green   JF 
South Dennis, Tony Kent Arena 11:10a 12:10p  Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - Y/D   PL 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:30a 9:30a  Mighty Mite 1-Black Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
10:50a 11:50a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Mite Green Game Milton Blue   BD 
9:10a 10:10a  Milton Black Game Mite White    
10:20a 11:20a  Hingham Girls White Game Mite Gray   BD 
 Sun 10/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Braintree, THAYER SPORTS CENTER 7:50a 9:10a  U18 Bulldogs GAME EC MILITIA/VIKINGS HOCKEY CLUB 1   TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 8:10a 9:10a  Girls U10 SSC Game G10UB2 - Hingham   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2R - Weymouth   MC 
Canton, Canton Ponkapoag 8:10a 9:10a  Mite A SSC Game Y8UAH - Milton   RM 
9:20a 10:20a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Tri County   MN 
Milton, Ulin Rink 1:30p 2:30p  Y14UBH - Milton SSC Game Bantam B White   DD 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 10:00a 11:00a  Y10UB2H - Pembroke SSC Game Squirt B Green   BB 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 5:00p 6:00p  G14UB - Plymouth SSC Game Girls U14   RM 
Quincy, Quincy Youth Arena 2:00p 3:00p  Norwood 2 Game Midget B   JD 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 1:20p 2:20p  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2R - Tri County   JF 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Milton Gold Game Mite White    
10:20a 11:20a  Mite Black Game Seahawks Boys    BD 
12:40p 1:40p  Mite Blue Game Braintree White   BD