Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Middle School Green Practice    TM 
4:00p 5:00p  Pee Wee B Green Open Skate Pee Wee B Black optional open skate and shoot-pee wees  TM 
4:00p 5:00p  Pee Wee B Gray Open Skate  optional open skate and shoot-pee wees  TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B White   TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Mite A Practice - Group Mite Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Mite White Practice - Group Mite Green   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Squirt B White Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
 Wed 03/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12    TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Squirt B Black Practice Squirt B Green   TM 
 Thu 03/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 5:20p 6:20p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Green   TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Gray   TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Squirt A Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B White   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U12  Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White coach led practice/skills  TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 6:30p 7:30p  Squirt B Green State Playoff Charlestown   MS 
 Fri 03/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 6:40p 7:40p  G12UA - Franklin SSC Game Girls U12    RM 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Mite Green Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
4:00p 5:00p  Mite Black Practice - Group    TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Practice - Group Squirt B White   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice - Group    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 4:20p 5:20p  Pee Wee B Black Practice - Group Pee Wee B Gray   TM 
4:20p 5:20p  Bantam B Green Practice - Group    TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00p 8:00p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UB - Weymouth   KD 
8:10p 9:10p  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Norwood   TM 
Providence, Dunkin' Donuts  5:30p 9:30p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue Providence Bruins Game  TM 
5:30p 9:30p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 4-Green Providence Bruins Game  TM 
5:30p 9:30p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Mighty Mite 6-White Providence Bruins Game  TM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 5:40p 6:40p  G10UA - Hingham SSC Game Girls U10 White   RM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Mite A Practice    TM 
 Sat 03/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 7:40p 8:40p  Y14UBH - Norwood SSC Game Bantam B White    
Canton Ice House Red 7:00a 8:00a  Mite A Practice - Group Mite Green   TM 
7:00a 8:00a  Mite White Practice - Group    TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 1:10p 2:10p  Girls U10 White SSC Game G10UA - Milton   KH 
2:20p 3:20p  Girls U10 Green SSC Game G10UB - Pembroke   RM 
3:30p 4:30p  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UB - Marshfield   KD 
5:50p 6:50p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Milton Red   DD 
7:00p 8:00p  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2R - WHK   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 7:40a 8:40a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Braintree   MN 
11:10a 12:10p  Girls U12  SSC Game G12UA - Plymouth   MA 
12:20p 1:20p  Y12UAH - Milton SSC Game Pee Wee A   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 2:40p 3:40p  Y10UBM - K/P Walpole SSC Game Squirt B White   JD 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 12:40p 1:40p  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - Quincy   MC 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite Black PLAYOFF Seahawks   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Hingham PLAYOFF Mite Green   BD 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 6:50a 7:50a  Squirt B Green State Playoff Waltham   MS 
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt B Green State Playoff Reading   MS 
 Sun 03/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 4:30p 5:30p  Y12UB2M - CC Canal SSC Game Pee Wee B Gray   RM 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 6:30a 7:30a  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Hingham   DD 
5:40p 6:40p  Y10UBM - K/P Walpole SSC Game Squirt B White   JD 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 8:50a 9:50a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Hanover   MN 
11:10a 12:10p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2H - Hingham   RM 
12:20p 1:20p  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2R - Hingham White   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 2:00p 3:00p  Girls U10 Green SSC Game G10UB - Plymouth   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 7:20a 8:20a  G10UA - K/P Walpole SSC Game Girls U10 White   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro 1 6:40p 7:40p  Middle School Green Playoff Medfield   TM 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 1:20p 2:20p  Y12UBM - Braintree White SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   BW 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 10:10a 11:10a  Y12UAH - Hanover SSC Game Pee Wee A   RM 
6:10p 7:10p  Y14UAH - Hingham SSC Game Bantam A   ST 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite White PLAYOFF Braintree White   PT 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 7:00a 8:00a  Squirt B Green State Playoff Seahawks Semi final at 7:00am or 8:10am if advancing  MS