Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Middle School Green Practice    TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U14 Practice - Group Girls U12  group skills practice  TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice - Group Girls U10 White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice - Group Pee Wee A   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B White Practice - Group    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice - Group Bantam B White   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam B Green Practice - Group    TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee B Gray Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice - Group Pee Wee B White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Black Practice - Group    TM 
 Tue 02/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Weymouth, Connell Memorial 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green State Playdown Weymouth   MS 
 Wed 02/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite A Practice    TM 
 Thu 02/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 5:20p 6:20p  Mite A Practice - Group Mite Green   TM 
5:20p 6:20p  Mite Black Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Squirt B White Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee A Practice - Group Squirt A   TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee B White Practice - Group    TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice - Group Bantam B White   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam B Green Practice - Group    TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U12  Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White coach led practice/skills  TM 
 Fri 02/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  CHS Girls Practice CHS Boys   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 8:10p 9:10p  Y14UAH - Norwood SSC Game Bantam A   ST 
Foxboro, Foxboro 2 6:30p 7:30p  Middle School Green Game Medfield 7   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black 3v3 scrimmage  TM 
 Sat 02/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 4:40p 5:40p  G14UB - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U14   KD 
Canton Ice House Red 7:00a 8:00a  Pee Wee B Gray Practice - Group    TM 
7:00a 8:00a  Mite Green Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate II (Hockey Skills  TM 
10:40a 11:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn To Skate I  TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 1:10p 2:10p  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - K/P Walpole   MC 
2:20p 3:20p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2H - Seahawks   RM 
3:30p 4:30p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Cyclones   DD 
7:00p 8:00p  Y14UBH - K/P Walpole SSC Game Bantam B White    
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 10:00a 11:00a  Y10UAH - Braintree SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
12:20p 1:20p  Y14UB2R - Milton SSC Game Bantam B Green   PC 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 8:50a 9:50a  G10UB - Weymouth SSC Game Girls U10 Green   RM 
Falmouth, Falmouth Arena 8:10a 9:10a  G10UA - Falmouth SSC Game Girls U10 White   PL 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 2 10:45a 11:45a  Y12UAH - Duxbury SSC Game Pee Wee A   RM 
7:00p 8:00p  G12UA - Duxbury SSC Game Girls U12    KK 
Norfolk, Norfolk Arena 9:00a 10:00a  Y10UBM - K/P Walpole SSC Game Squirt B White Make-up  JD 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 4-Green Game Mighty Mite 3-Gray   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Mighty Mite 1-Black   TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 12:40p 1:40p  Hanover Blue Game Mite Black   BD 
 Sun 02/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 4:30p 5:30p  G10UB - Plymouth SSC Game Girls U10 Green   RM 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 7:40a 8:40a  Y12UBM - Milton White SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   BW 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:40a 8:40a  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UBR - Quincy   MS 
8:50a 9:50a  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Hanover   RM 
10:00a 11:00a  Y10UBM - Milton White SSC Game Squirt B White   RH 
11:10a 12:10p  Pee Wee B Gray SSC Game Y12UB2M - WHK   RM 
Hyannis, Hyannis-Kennedy 11:40a 12:40p  Y10UB2R - Barnstable SSC Game Squirt B Black   MC 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 10:00a 11:00a  Y14UAH - Duxbury SSC Game Bantam A   ST 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 7:10p 8:10p  Y14UB2R - Braintree SSC Game Bantam B Green   RM