Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Middle School Green Practice    TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 6:20p 7:20p  Bantam B Green Practice Squirt B White   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B White   TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee B Gray Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
 Wed 02/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Squirt A Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice Mite Green 3v3 scrimmage  TM 
 Thu 02/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Bantam A Practice    TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White 3v3 scrimmage  TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black 3v3 scrimmage-time change  TM 
 Fri 02/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Pee Wee A Practice Mite A   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
Dover , Dover Ice Arena 7:45p 8:45p  Girls U14 Practice Nashoba Grizzlies v. Nashoba Grizzlies   SC 
Foxboro, Foxboro 1 6:50p 7:50p  Middle School Green Playoff Medfield   TM 
Marlborough, NESC 3:30p 4:30p  Squirt B White State Playoff Natick Rink 4  JD 
4:10p 5:10p  Squirt A State Playoff Belmont NESC Rink 5  MN 
4:40p 5:40p  Pee Wee B White State Playoff Andover Rink 4  DD 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam A State Playoff Hingham   ST 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Mighty Mite 4-Green Friday Night Game  TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Bantam B Green Practice    TM 
 Sat 02/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 7:20a 8:20a  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UBR - Barnstable   RM 
6:50p 7:50p  Y12UB2H - Hingham SSC Game Pee Wee B Green   RM 
Canton Ice House Red 7:00a 8:00a  TBD Practice TBD   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate II (Hockey Skills  TM 
10:40a 11:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn To Skate I  TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Hingham   RM 
Dover , Dover Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U14 Practice Casco Bay v. Casco Bay  SC 
7:45p 8:45p  Girls U14 Practice Framigham Lady Flyers v. Framingham   SC 
Marlborough, NESC 7:40a 8:40a  Squirt B White State Playoff Parkway Rink 5  JD 
8:30a 9:30a  Squirt A State Playoff Hingham NESC Rink 4  MN 
8:40a 9:40a  Pee Wee B White State Playoff Parkway Rink 2  DD 
1:10p 2:10p  Bantam A State Playoff Winchester   ST 
1:30p 2:30p  Squirt B White State Playoff Braintree Blue Rink 6  JD 
2:40p 3:40p  Squirt A State Playoff Reading NESC Rink 6  MN 
3:00p 4:00p  Pee Wee B White State Playoff Reading Rink 3  DD 
7:10p 8:10p  Bantam A State Playoff Acton-Boxborough   ST 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 7:20p 8:20p  Y14UB2R - Seahawks SSC Game Bantam B Green   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 3:20p 4:20p  Y10UB2R - Plymouth White SSC Game Squirt B Black   RJ 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 7:50p 8:50p  Pee Wee B Gray SSC Game Y12UB2M - Marshfield   RM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Y14UBH - Milton SSC Game Bantam B White    
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Stoughton   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 4-Green Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 1-Black   TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 8:00a 9:00a  Mite White PLAYOFF WHK Black   BD 
10:20a 11:20a  Seahawks Game Mite Black   PT 
11:30a 12:30p  Brewins PLAYOFF Mite Green   PT 
 Sun 03/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 6:30a 7:30a  Y14UBH - Cyclones SSC Game Bantam B White    
7:40a 8:40a  Y10UB2R - K/P Walpole SSC Game Squirt B Black   MC 
8:50a 9:50a  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UBM - Seahawks   JF 
10:00a 11:00a  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2H - Brewins   RM 
Dover , Dover Ice Arena 2:00p 3:00p  Girls U14 Practice Finals Finals - Championship Game   SC 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 2 1:40p 2:40p  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UBR - Brewins   MM 
Marlborough, NESC 7:40a 8:40a  Squirt B White State Playoff Hanover   JD 
1:40p 2:40p  Squirt B White State Playoff Braintree Blue   JD 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 6:00p 7:00p  Y14UB2R - Weymouth SSC Game Bantam B Green   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite White Game Milton Blue   BD