Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  TBD Game    TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee B White District Playdown Game Milton   DD 
Canton Ice House Red 8:20p 9:20p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12    TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee A Practice Squirt A   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Bantam A Practice - Group Bantam B White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Bantam B Green Practice - Group    TM 
 Wed 01/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice - Group Pee Wee B Black   TM 
4:00p 5:00p  Pee Wee B Gray Practice - Group    TM 
Milton, Milton Academy 7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Green State Playdown Milton   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite Green   TM 
 Thu 01/30/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 5:20p 6:20p  Squirt B White Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
5:20p 6:20p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Pee Wee A Practice - Group Squirt A   TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Mite A Practice - Group    TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice - Group Bantam B White   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam B Green Practice    TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U12  Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White coach led practice/skills  TM 
 Fri 01/31/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Antioch, Ford ice Center 3:30p 4:30p  Pee Wee B White Tournament OKC Oil Kings   DD 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 4:20p 5:20p  Squirt B White Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
4:20p 5:20p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee B Gray SSC Game Y12UB2M - Seahawks   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro 2 7:50p 8:50p  Middle School Green Game Westwood White   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Mite Green Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
 Sat 02/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Antioch, Ford ice Center 8:30a 9:30a  Pee Wee B White Tournament St. Louis Rockets   JD 
12:15p 1:15p  Pee Wee B White Tournament Preds Select   JD 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - East 7:10a 8:10a  Squirt B Green SSC Game Y10UBR - Plymouth   MS 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 7:20a 8:20a  Y10UAH - Barnstable SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
Canton Ice House Red 7:00a 8:00a  Mite Black Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
7:00a 8:00a  Mite Green Practice - Group    TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate II (Hockey Skills  TM 
10:40a 11:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn To Skate I  TM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 12:20p 1:20p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Plymouth   RM 
Hingham, Pilgrim Arena 2:20p 3:20p  Y14UBH - Hingham SSC Game Bantam B White    
South Dennis, Tony Kent Arena 11:10a 12:10p  Y10UB2R - Y/D SSC Game Squirt B Black   MC 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Stoughton   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
Weymouth, Connell Rink 10:45a 11:45a  G14UB - Weymouth SSC Game Girls U14   KD 
 Sun 02/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Antioch, Ford ice Center 8:30a 9:30a  Pee Wee B White Tournament Nashville Flyers CanAm Gold Medal Game  JD 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 6:30a 7:30a  Squirt B White SSC Game Y10UBM - K/P Walpole   JD 
7:40a 8:40a  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UB2H - SS Eagles   RM 
10:00a 11:00a  Girls U12  SSC Game G12UA - MV - Falmouth   RM 
11:10a 12:10p  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UBM - Marshfield   BW 
12:20p 1:20p  Bantam B Green SSC Game Y14UB2R - Brewins   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 2:00p 3:00p  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Seahawks   MN 
3:10p 4:10p  Girls U10 Green SSC Game G10UB - Seahawks   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  Mite Green Game WHK Red   BD