Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  Bantam B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 5:20p 6:20p  Pee Wee B White Practice Pee Wee B Gray   TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Girls U14 Practice Bantam B White   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Mite Green Practice Mite White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Mite A Practice Mite Black   TM 
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B Black   TM 
6:00p 7:00p  Girls U12  Practice Girls U14   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 4:20p 5:20p  Pee Wee B Gray Practice Squirt B Green   TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Squirt A Practice Pee Wee A   TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice Mite Green   TM 
 Thu 01/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 5:20p 6:20p  Mite A Practice - Group Squirt B Green   TM 
5:20p 6:20p  Squirt B Black Practice - Group    TM 
6:20p 7:20p  Squirt B White Practice Squirt A   TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee B White Practice - Group Pee Wee B Black   TM 
7:20p 8:20p  Pee Wee B Green Practice - Group    TM 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam A Practice Bantam B White   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U12  Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice  Skills w/ Katelyn Kurth  TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Girls U10 Green Practice Girls U10 White coach led practice/skills  TM 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 4:00p 5:00p  TBD Practice    TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Black Practice Mighty Mite 2-Blue   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mighty Mite 6-White   TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 7:00p 8:00p  Y10UBM - K/P Walpole SSC Game Squirt B White   RM 
8:10p 9:10p  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UBH - Duxbury    
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 5:00p 6:00p  Squirt B Black Practice Squirt B Green 3v3 scrimmage  TM 
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 3:30p 4:30p  G12UA - CC Canal SSC Game Girls U12    RM 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 10:00a 11:00a  Girls U10 White SSC Game G10UA - CC Canal   PL 
Canton Ice House Red 7:00a 8:00a  Mite Black Practice Mite Green   TM 
9:40a 10:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate II (Hockey Skills  TM 
10:40a 11:40a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn To Skate I  TM 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 1:10p 2:10p  Girls U10 Green SSC Game G10UB - Seahawks   RM 
2:20p 3:20p  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2R - Barnstable   MC 
3:30p 4:30p  Y12UBM - Franklin SSC Game Pee Wee B Black   BW 
4:40p 5:40p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Braintree Blue   DD 
5:50p 6:50p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Braintree   RC 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 1 7:00a 8:00a  Y10UBR - Norwood SSC Game Squirt B Green   MS 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 1:30p 2:30p  Y10UAH - Seahawks SSC Game Squirt A   MN 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 2-Blue Game Mighty Mite 4-Green   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 1-Black Game Stoughton   TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 6-White Game Mighty Mite 3-Gray   TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 11:30a 12:30p  WHK Black Game Mite White   BD 
Weymouth, Connell Rink 8:35a 9:35a  Girls U14 SSC Game G14UB - Seahawks   KD 
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 10:10a 11:10a  G12UA - MV - Falmouth SSC Game Girls U12    RM 
Thayer Academy 10:00a 11:00a  Y14UAH - Braintree SSC Game Bantam A   ST 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater - West 8:30a 9:30a  Y10UBM - Franklin SSC Game Squirt B White   JD 
Foxboro, Foxboro 1 7:50p 8:50p  Middle School Green Game Westwood Green   TM 
Hingham, Pilgrim Arena 3:10p 4:10p  Y14UB2R - Hingham White SSC Game Bantam B Green   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 6:00p 7:00p  Y12UB2H - Plymouth SSC Game Pee Wee B Green   RM 
Stoughton Ice Center 9:10a 10:10a  WHK Red Game Mite Black   BD 
10:20a 11:20a  Brewins Game Mite Green   BD 
11:30a 12:30p  Mite White Game Braintree White   BD